Men's Basketball

Schedule

2019-2020

Date Opponent Site / Location Time Results
10/18 Tohono O’odham Community College SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
10/29 Benedictine University Mesa, AZ 7 PM  
11/2 Embry Riddle Aeronautical University (Prescott) Prescott, AZ 7 PM  
11/7 Phoenix College Phoenix, AZ 7:30 PM  
11/8 Ottawa University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
11/12 Arizona Christian University Glendale, AZ 7:30 PM  
11/15 Northern Arizona University (Flagstaff) Flagstaff, AZ 7 PM  
11/19 Park University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
11/21 The Masters University Santa Clarita, CA 7 PM  
11/22 West Coast Baptist College (CA) Lancaster, CA 7 PM  
11/23 Bethesda University (CA) Lancaster, CA 5 PM  
12/4 Embry Riddle Aeronautical University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
12/6 Benedictine University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
12/10 Ottawa University Surprise, AZ 7 PM  
12/12 Arizona Christian University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
1/2 Yellowstone Christian College SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
1/3 Yellowstone Christian College SAGU American Indian College 2 PM  
1/4 West Coast Baptist College SAGU American Indian College 5 PM  
1/15 St. Katherine University SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
1/17 University of St. Katherine SAGU American Indian College 7 PM  
1/24 Northern New Mexico College (NM) Espanola, NM 7 PM  
1/25 Northern New Mexico College (NM) Espanola, NM 7 PM  
2/12 Park University Gilbert, AZ 7 PM  
2/14 Westcliff University University (CA) Irvine, CA 7 PM  
2/15 St. Katherine University (CA) San Marcos, CO 8 PM  
Name Hometown Number Position
Chris McLemore Phoenix, AZ 1 Guard/Forward
Don Morgan Chicago, IL 2 Guard
Ca'Darrius Thompson Shreveport, LA 3 Guard
Scott Shaver Phoenix, AZ 4 Forward
Marcus Pickens Compton, CA 5 Guard
Ray Lott Payson, AZ 11 Forward
Ladale Horton Phoenix, AZ 12 Forward
Joseph Lopez Phoenix, AZ 14 Guard
Bryant Smith Phoenix, AZ 15 Forward
Charles Howard Phoenix, AZ 20 Forward
Justin Billy Page, AZ 22 Forward
Josh Campbell Phoenix, AZ 23 Forward
Tyler Pete Window Rock, AZ 31 Forward
Jacob Morales Phoenix, AZ 32 Guard
Al Case San Carlos, AZ 34 Guard
DeLeon Carter Tuscon, AZ 42 Guard
Dewayne Duncan Phoenix, AZ 44 Forward

Coaches

 

Head Coach - Ryan Brown

Maurice Brown - Asst. Coach

Bobby Reed - Asst. Coach